Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The purpose of this document is to outline how SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd complies with its confidentiality and privacy obligations. Clients will be assured that:

  • the information collected and retained in our records is correct and up-to-date, and
  • that they can access their information for review.

Information is collected via the website, email and via telephone or video conferencing.

Use or disclosure of personal information

Personal information collected by SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd may be used or disclosed:

  • for the purpose advised to the client at the time of collection of the information,
  • as required for delivery of the service to the client,
  • as required for the ordinary operation of our services,
  • as required under compulsion of law, or
  • where there is a serious and imminent threat to an individual’s life, health, or safety; or a serious threat to public health or public safety.
  • SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd may use or disclose personal information for quality assurance, training, billing, and as may be required by our insurers.

Cookies

A Cookie is a feature stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. On each visit to the website, the web browser will recognise the Cookie and give SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd information about your visit. The Cookie does not contain information that personally identifies you and SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd does not use Cookies for that purpose. SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd uses Cookies to learn about your preferences and the way that you use the website, so that it can improve the website. Most browsers accept Cookies automatically, but you should also be able to alter the settings of the browser to refuse Cookies. You should note that de-activating Cookies may mean that you will no longer be able to enjoy the full operational capabilities of the website.

Accuracy of your information

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring your information is accurate and has processes in place to ensure that the accuracy of this information is maintained. If you believe that the personal information SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd holds about you is inaccurate, please contact us at [email protected].

Security of information collected

Other than as described in this Policy or permitted under privacy principles, SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd uses its reasonable endeavours to ensure that identifying health information is not disclosed to any person unnecessarily or irresponsibly.

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd requires its employees to observe obligations of confidentiality in the course of their employment with all staff/contractors signing Confidentiality Agreements.

Accessing your information

On request, you may have access to your records held by SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd, except in circumstances where access may be denied under the ‘Privacy Act’ or other laws.

Website privacy

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd’s website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices of any linked sites. We encourage users who leave our site to read the privacy statements of each and every linked website that they choose to visit. All links to external sites are provided for your convenience. The information, products and advertisements contained in the linked sites are neither approved nor endorsed by SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd, and SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd is not responsible for such information, products or advertisements.

Will my personal information be disclosed to overseas recipients?

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd may use virtual office staff based in the Philippines. SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd may disclose personal information to those staff for the purpose of providing services to you.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd has the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time. If there are updates to SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy, we will address the changes promptly and update the revision date of this document.

Obtaining further information

If clients require more information regarding SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd, its services and facilities, they can:

Contact information and Complaints

If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy, if you have a concern or issue in relation to how we collect, store, use or disclose your personal information or if you wish to make a complaint please contact:

The Privacy Officer/Manager

SBP Coaching & Consulting Pty Ltd

PO Box 344, Mernda, VIC, 3754

Or by, visiting our website you can submit a compliment, complaint or suggestion at www.sachinbpatel.com

A response to your complaint will be made within 30 days of receipt of your complaint. You can make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner if you are unhappy with our response, see www.oaic.gov.au

Disclaimer

While we make every effort to protect your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law where we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our company or site.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.